Moreover

Properties Chives - Allium schoenoprasum

Properties Chives - Allium schoenoprasum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Allium schoenoprasum L.
Harvest: In the warmer months.
Properties: Diuretic, scorbutic, hypoglycemic, expectorant, laxative, healing, antiseptic.
Family: Liliaceae.
Common names: thin leek, garlic cipollino, Hungarian ajo.

Property Chive - Allium schoenoprasum: Property


Habitat: In wet areas up to 1200 meters.
Parts used: The leaves.
Storage: The leaves are used only fresh.
Use: As a flavoring in many culinary preparations.
Notes: Chives are an excellent substitute for onions, but are more easily digested.



Comments:

  1. Gearald

    We are sorry, but it could give you more information.

  2. Chapalu

    test with PazitiFa + 5 points !!!

  3. Herlebeorht

    Bravo, this admirable phrase has to be precisely on purpose

  4. Antton

    Yes, this is our modern world and I'm probably afraid that nothing can be done about it :)

  5. Thorndyke

    Thanks for the kind society.



Write a message