Moreover

Shepherd's purse - Capsella bursa pastoris

Shepherd's purse - Capsella bursa pastoris


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Capsella bursa - pastoris Medic.
Family: Crucifers.
Common names: Cassella, Judas grass, picuraru vurca, raperina herb, greenhouse urchins, bursa de mazzone.
Habitat: it adapts to any climate up to 2300 meters in height.
Parts used: Flowers and leaves.


Shepherd's purse - Capsella bursa pastoris: Cultivation


Harvest: All year.
Conservation: They must be dried in dry environments and collected in bunches.
Properties: Hemostatic, astringent, anti-haemorrhagic.
Use: Infusions, decoctions and dyes for internal use.



Comments:

  1. Sheehan

    Magnificent message)

  2. Macnair

    much the response :)

  3. Graegleah

    You commit an error. Let's discuss it. Write to me in PM.

  4. Reynardo

    Excuse, I have thought and have removed the idea

  5. Kigadal

    I'm sorry, but, in my opinion, mistakes are made. I propose to discuss it.

  6. Oratun

    I congratulate, it seems brilliant idea to me is



Write a message