Moreover

Achillea millefolium

Achillea millefolium


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Achillea millefolium.
Family: compositae.
Common names: cent pied, grass of the donkeys, grass of the soldier, millefoglie, sanguinella, stagnated blood.
Habitat: in the fields and on the banks up to 2200 meters.
Parts used: flowers only.

Achillea millefolium: Cultivation of yarrow


Harvest: June September.
Conservation: dry a ventilated port in the shade
Properties: antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, healing, color, digestive, tonic.
Use: external infusion and juice. Interior: infusion, extract, dyeing fluid.
Notes: Infusion 10 g per liter, used for calming masks, relaxing baths.



Comments:

  1. Kendall

    Wonderful, useful thing

  2. Hassan

    What necessary words... super, a brilliant phrase

  3. Wulfcot

    Thanks to whoever is doing this blog!

  4. Malagor

    Remarkable, very useful thought

  5. Toshakar

    I apologize, but in my opinion you admit the mistake. Enter we'll discuss. Write to me in PM, we will handle it.



Write a message