Moreover

Caper - Capparis spinosa

Caper - Capparis spinosa


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Capparis sipnosaL.
Harvest: The flowers and roots are harvested in the early spring, a little later than the fruits.
Properties: Diuretic, anti-arthritic, aperitif, tonic, digestive and astringent.
Family: Capparidacee.
Common names: Zucchetta, sunflowers, tapania, chiapparelle, capirin.
Habitat: It is located below 300 meters of altitude.

Caper - Capparis spinosa: Property


Parts used: Fruits, flowers and the outermost part of the roots.
Storage: The collected parts must be left to rest in dry places and not in direct contact with the light.
Use: the oils obtained are ideal for massages and for washing sores ...
Notes: Capers are widely used in the kitchen: with the addition of vinegar, butter, cream, garlic and chopped parsley, a delicate sauce is obtained which is ideal to accompany boiled meat.



Comments:

  1. Kizragore

    Specially register to participate in the discussion.

  2. Elvin

    Bravo, as a sentence ..., brilliant idea

  3. Hildehrand

    On your place I would try to solve this problem itself.

  4. Flannagain

    a bunch of graphics plot fucking



Write a message